Alumni Memorial

Alumni Logo

A FAREWELL TO CENTRAL VALLEY HIGH SCHOOL

To Central Valley High School We bid adieu

Our four years here we know are through

And as we face life’s heavy door

To Central Valley High School we turn once more

There we learned and laughed and played

Those things are gone, our yesterdays

We leave our friends, some old – some new.

Our spirit we leave to help them through.

It’s time to go – to make our way,

Our hearts cry out, “Don’t go! Let’s stay!”

With saddened hearts we pass on through

Good bye my friends, it’s up to you.

Never Forget Us!

 

Paraphrased from a poem written by Maxwell Ray Hale (Corbell) CVHS Class of 1961

Golden Falcons (Former Teachers and Staff of CVHS)

  • Patricia Akbern (Olson)
  • Ruth Ailing
  • Gary Barlow
  • Julie Brown (Howard) Class of 1964
  • Coral Caldwell
  • Roberta Louise Collier
  • Nancy Coulter
  • Delbert Dare
  • William (Bud) Deller
  • Jim Dunlap
  • Roy Dutton
  • Beryl Edsen
  • Ed Falcinelli
  • Richard B. Feakes
    Robert Eugene Fink
  • Bill Franklin
  • Sue Franklin
  • Phil Frissen
  • Suzanne Garin (Chaffin)
  • Rebecca Sue Gravatt
  • Carol Hammett
  • Lynn Harris
  • Jim Hayes
  • Marcia Hewett (Burke)
  • Effie Hill
  • Cindy Lee (Pedro) Johnson
  • Wilton Jones
  • Zell Wilhelmy (Knutsen)
  • Kathy Kugelberg
  •  Oscar Riley Larcade
  • Martha Lang
  • Vivian Leedy
  • Doris Lozon
  • Joann McHargue
  • Robert McMullen
  • Keith Miller
  • James (Jim) Andrew Moore Jr.
  • William Molyneux
  • Jerry Nash
  • Doris O’Brian
  • Agnes Orr
  • Clifford Peterson
  • Gary Praytel
  • John Riley
  • Oliver Rich
  • Barbara Roberts
  • Paul Roberts
  • Al Rose
  • Teresa Ann Sauer
  • John D. Sellers
  • Jim Sewell
  • Dick Shargus
  • Earl Shoub
  • Larry Stanfield
  • Esther Strohmayer
  • Amy Vandervert
  • Dr. Albert Weissberg
  • Muriel Weissberg
  • Phyllis White
  • Keith Wiley
  • Burt Williams
  • Norris Wilson
  • Arnold (Slim) Wolfin
  • Lee Woodfill
  • Norma Wright (Moore)
  • Olive Young
  • Kirk Zumwalt

(66)

Central Valley High School Alumni Association Memorial Page (Updated December 12, 2017) To help update this page contact dspurgeon46@charter.net

Class of 1959

  • Merle Albert
  • Chester Ashurst -McCreary)
  • David Jay Boddy
  • Cherokee Edward Boles
  • Darwin Borden
  • Carolin Crawford (Lonquist)
  • Jannie Mae Everett (Dicus)
  • William HarrisonFrank
  • Sharon Joyce Goddard (Maxwell)
  • Elsie Mae Holmes (Fuentes)
  • Charlotte James (Eade)
  • Betty Louise Johnston
  • Janet Evonne Jones
  • Robert Allen Keluche
  • Douglas James Kinyon
  • Paul Dean LaHue
  • William (Bill)Anthony Malone
  • James Edward Mitchell
  • Ronald Dee Mosher
  • Marba Jean Mullin (Gibson)
  • Bonnie Irene Nagy (Morris)
  • Patrick James O'Brien
  • Pierre Andre Peasha
  • Donald W. Pelser
  • Dennis Charles Powers
  • Myrna Rose Pulliam (Dorman)
  • Thomas Eugene Quiggle
  • Elizabeth (Susie) Robertson (Schienle)
  • Howard Orval Seaford
  • Kathleen Singelmann (Bevins)
  • William Lindsey Stewart
  • Elizabeth Jane Taylor (Hixon)
  • Janice Gayle Wentworth
  • Wallace Charles (Sonny) Wilson
  • Phyllis Evelyn Wion

(34)

Class of 1960

  • Henry Adams
  • Larry George Blaylock
  • Patrick Forest Boles
  • Patricia R. Boyce (Kinyon)
  • LaDonna Brammer (Roberts)
  • Marvin John Brech
  • Janet Byerly
  • Merrilee June Condit (Takeuchi)
  • John Dillon Cross
  • Shelly Muriel Ellis (Coulter)
  • Phillip David Eoff
  • Shirley (Shea) Feroe (Dutton)
  • Terry Ross Fleming
  • Donald Charles Hale
  • John Clyde Howe
  • Martin Leon Jennings
  • Crystal Majorie Keaton (Dodd)
  • David Ewald Kuehne
  • Ellen Lemmons
  • Donald Van Lutzow
  • Patricia Jean Maloney (Bailey)
  • Jerry Lynn Miller
  • Judy Anne Milligan (Sharette)
  • Ronald Leroy Naylor
  • Leroy Irving Rhodes
  • James Wayne Rowland
  • Errol Runyon
  • Terry Rychetsky
  • Marilyn Singleman (Cressey)
  • Judy Terrell (Reed)
  • John Wood
  • Dorothea Margaret Zwetizg (Heah)

(32)

Class of 1961

  • Jerry Lee Bishop
  • Arthur Frank Brown
  • Pauline B. Buhrle (Wassmouth)
  • Judith Dickinson (Soo)(Chase)
  • Donald Elliott
  • Willene Eubanks
  • Patricia Feusi (Daniels)
  • Maxwell Ray Hale-Corbell
  • Patricia Hale (Jones)
  • Samuel Joe Hedstrom
  • Michael Hill
  • Dean Daniel Kamla
  • Roman Leon Loomis
  • Donna Kortuem (Olmstead)
  • Arvada Darlene Miles
  • David Moxness
  • Lawrence Dail Pettit
  • Spencer Gwynn Pitcher
  • Michaeleen Ann Quinn (Glendening)
  • Sharon (Sheri) Shelton (Corbell)
  • Jerry Donald Smith
  • Carol Marie Spencer
  • James Leroy Spencer
  • Carol Ann Vogler (Neely) (Sinclair)
  • Jaclyn Sue Webster (Chandler)
  • Gary Leo Young

(26)

Class of 1962

  • Lawrence Joseph Bertagna
  • Joe Stanley Brower
  • Bella Dora Caldwell
  • Evelyn Cullis (Chase)
  • Clara Lorene Cumberland (Jeantet)
  • Richard Lee Evans
  • Larry Glenn Farrell
  • Mickey Leland Gemmill
  • Gary Lloyd Gray
  • Lula Harmen
  • Stephen Hostettler
  • Robert Harold Kuykendall
  • Roberta Layne (West)
  • Darlene Lambert
  • Fredia Morgan (King)
  • Carolyn Moxley
  • Linda Moxley
  • Raymond (Bill) Naylor Jr.
  • Marlis Gail Olson (Davis)
  • Phillip Peterson
  • Norman Martin Popejoy
  • Leroy Haskel Querini
  • Mark Russell Robertson
  • Hugh Raymond (Stew) Stephens 
  • Mary Lucile Taylor (Thomas)
  • James Walker
  • Jerry Leo Whitecotton

(27)

Class of 1963

  • Niles Clayton Anderson
  • Donald Edward Blakesley
  • Sherry Lane Condit
  • Danny Wesly Daniel
  • Ronney N. Fitzsimmons
  • Danny Lee Glasgow
  • Gary Colby Green
  • Larry Irwin Grewell
  • Glen Wilford Head
  • Nadine Blanch Houck
  • Steve Mitchell Hudson
  • Dale Ivey
  • Lonnie Earl Rogers
  • Melvin Wayne Smith
  • Mavis Lynn Taylor
  • Vern Warrington
  • Barbara Jean Wood

(17)

Class of 1964

  • Karen Anglin (Schmidt)
  • Richard Lee Berry
  • Virgil James Bowers
  • Julie Maxine Brown (Howard)
  • Karen Elizabeth Davis (Hostettler)
  • Don Elder
  • Victoria Gay Ellis (Shirley)
  • Kenneth Dwight Ellison
  • Samuel Dee Fennell
  • Sonja Jean Gemmill (Frazier)
  • Judy Lynn Gray (Penland) 
  • Patricia Kay Hensley (Hammura)
  • Betty Elaine Hull (Hartley)
  • Carolyn Kerns (Adkins)
  • Sharon Kay LaHue (Bishop)
  • Joseph C. Mazzini
  • Palmer Don Minton-Strickland
  • Douglas Ernest Nuckolls
  • Iola Shoalf (Smalley)
  • James William Smith (AKA-Danny Chandler)
  • Ronald Snavely
  • Jacquelin Rose Sullivan (O’Reiley)

(22)

Class of 1965

  • Ronald Roy Borden
  • Kenny Brannon
  • Karen Berry (Clendenen)
  • Robert Lee Caldwell
  • Joann Caldwell (Rhoads)
  • Patricia Ann Carpenter
  • Robert Timothy Carter
  • Diann Carol Cory
  • Robert Irving (Rick) Crane
  • Genna Renna Detto
  • Edward Duke
  • Robert Goodwin Emery
  • James Estess
  • DannaLynn Fletcher (Baker)
  • Ronald Louis Hale
  • John Lester Hancock
  • David T. Hedger
  • Myrna Hill
  • Delores Huff (Snavely)
  • Constance Laverne Kondos
  • James Wesley Lankford
  • Tony Dallas Linely
  • Patricia Eileen McHugo
  • Jo Ann McKenney
  • Harvey Wayne Morris
  • Robert Henry Roberts
  • Cassimer Stanley Russak
  • Randell Frank Shannon
  • David Shaw
  • Thomas Eugene Skinner
  • Marylnn Sara Walker

(31)

Class of 1966

  • Benjamin Robert Alderson
  • David Bruce Beane
  • Jonnie Beauchamp (Allen)
  • Paul Vernon Black
  • Lynn Olive Boothby (Lowe)
  • Robert LindleyBorden
  • Denise Bourdeaux (Knox)
  • Charlotte Marie Brunsberg (Marx)
  • Gerald Dean Buhrle
  • Patti LynnCherrington (D'Angelo)
  • Joseph Chestnut III
  • David Sidney Crawford
  • James Sterling Dobyns
  • Terry Allen Donsife
  • Betty MaeGerber (Payton)
  • Johnny Mike Hagberg
  • Louis Lee Hopkins
  • George Andrew Jankanish
  • Trudy Anne King (LeBouef)
  • Randall Wayne Lacey
  • Gary Earl Lewis
  • Loren EugeneMarr
  • Kenneth Arthur Martin
  • Glenn Alan Mecum
  • Clay Meyers
  • Dan LeRoy Miller
  • Randy Naslund
  • Jacqueline JaneNiemeir (Swain)
  • Eugene Louis Olson
  • Avanel Lynne Pedersen (Thulen)
  • Shirley Salin Peterson
  • Cynthia JoAnn Preston
  • Peter Deve Roach
  • David Irval Rogers
  • Michael Ray Russak
  • Patricia Sanchez (Duarete)
  • Fredric Gilbert Schmidt
  • David Wayne Sharp
  • Andrew Smith
  • Gary ArthurStrum
  • Rodney Harley Sykes
  • Patrick Allen Thomas
  • Bruce Richard Watkins
  • Janet Watson (Clary)

(44)

Class of 1967

  • Rocky William Abla
  • Carol Marie Adams
  • David Harlan Aver 
  • James Beasley
  • Korreen Beasley (Ramirez)
  • John Michael Bell
  • Julie Marie Boudreaux (Knox)
  • Richard Payton Bristow
  • Gerald Thomas Church
  • Thomas Edgar Dawson
  • Raylene Joy DeBord (Dawson)
  • Roberta Diamond
  • Donald Duane Dyer
  • Glenise Sharon Farrell (Shields)
  • Roy Gene Fowler
  • Michael Steven Francis
  • Melvin August Goetting
  • Karen Lynne Gravatt (Baker)
  • Richard Michael Hodson
  • Donald Everett (Doyle) Jones
  • Rickie Dale Lasater
  • Janie Dale Loveless (Cullum)
  • Evelyn Anne Martin (Jones)
  • James Edward Mattson
  • George Edward (Ed) McKinnon
  • William James Michael
  • Kathleen Diane Milligan (Olmstead)
  • Thomas Vincent Moran
  • Peggy Anita Murphy
  • Barbara Joanne Noyer (Osborn)
  • Sandra Pettis (Hinkle)
  • Minne T. Redd
  • Lee Marion Roach
  • Robert Clayton Sandbloom
  • Vickie Kay Spurgeon (Brown)
  • Bryan Gurney Stauffer
  • Gary William Urban
  • Michael Lee Wooge
  • Michael Wylie
  • Rebecca Lyn Yaney (Stevens)

(39)

Class of 1968

  • Mike Avery
  • Richard (Dick) Beaver
  • Lance Lee Brown
  • Sandra Lee Cathey
  • Vicki Lee Chambers (Ivie)
  • David Neal Clearwater
  • Harlan Daniels
  • Jacqueline Kay Dorman
  • Paul Anthony Duryee
  • John T. Fite
  • Rebecca Sue Gardner (Anderson)
  • Jesse James Gee
  • Charles Randy (Butch) German
  • Jimmie Glen Gregory
  • Kathy Lorraine Hamm (Schenkel)
  • Linda Arlene Hopkins (Jensen)
  • Stanley Reagon Kimmel
  • Michael Arthur Leiter
  • Rita Massift (Williams)
  • Gary McCormick
  • Linda Kay McKim (Brobst)
  • Frank Scott Merryman
  • Michael Allen Milligan
  • Ronald Montel Palmer
  • Michael Todd Pittman
  • David Allen Redick
  • Carla Jane Sandbloom (Chamberlin)
  • Cheryl Ann Shepherd (McGuffin)
  • Mark Andrew Siemers
  • Glenda Gail Slote
  • Gary Lawrence Sullivan
  • Albert Pierce Swafford
  • David Kay Waldron
  • Donna Marie Warrington (Hursey)

(34)

Class of 1969

  • Kathleen Denise Adams (Howard)
  • Mark Stanley Angel
  • Marvin Wayne Blaylock
  • Deborah Catherine Dodge (Siemel)
  • Jeffrey "Craig" Ewing
  • Sally Clark Howard (Rossiter)
  • Karen Lou Jones
  • Dennis Alan Marr
  • Virgil Randolph (Buddy) McGraw III
  • Karen Elaine Muns
  • Lawrence Wayne Rutter
  • Betty Jean Taylor
  • Robert Ward Teed, Jr.
  • Linda Kay Tigrett
  • Michael Lane Wallace
  • Maurine Inez Wegley (Davis)
  • Katherine Louise Wolf

(17)

Class of 1970

  • Mark Daniel Allard
  • Susan Colleen Benoit (Bowman)
  • Gayle Lee Black (Shaw-Madden)
  • Jack Steven Momer
  • Gene Arthur Crampton, Jr.
  • Larry Kenneth Dorman
  • Candace Lynn Enloe
  • Erick A. Iakovkin
  • Thelma Ann Jones (Fuller)
  • Arnold Gemmill
  • Jeanne Louise Hill
  • Donald Loren Hunsaker
  • Timothy Wayne Miller
  • Michael Wayne Odneal
  • Patricia Ann Smith (Sage)
  • Robert William Sutherland

(16)

Class of 1971

  • Robert (Bob) Bagwell
  • April Martell Bailey (Eaves)
  • Steven Alfy Bondy
  • Richard (Rick) Elmers
  • Candace Lynn Enloe
  • Colleen Mae Ewing
  • Carolyn Jean Floro (Trautmann)
  • Joseph Fredrickson
  • Robert David Gardner
  • William Joseph Gray
  • Cheryl Ann Harper
  • Michael Alan Harper
  • James Richard Herrmann
  • Lee M. Kyle
  • Joseph Larmour
  • Brad James Lovely
  • Donald Vincent McCann
  • James David McMillen
  • Dennis Miles Mitchell
  • James Graham Rhodda
  • Earl Lee Rhodes
  • Richard Mark Schargus
  • Michael Lee Staneart
  • Debra Stier

(24)

Class of 1972

  • Rick Ayer
  • Sherry Lynn Caldwell (Ruth)
  • Timothy Devol Casady
  • Cameron Cathey
  • Ducayne Thomas Chambers
  • Gordon Dwight "Uncle Si" Glazzard
  • Jerry Lee Homes
  • Jerry C. Jochim
  • John Alvin Lower-Floodman
  • Debrah Lee O’Reilly
  • Charles Eugene Sayer
  • Gale Renee Scott (Brinton)
  • Theresa Stern
  • Robert Avery Tipton
  • Jerry Allen Watchers
  • John David Wilson

(16)

Class of 1973

  • Tom Ballard
  • Wayne Bessley
  • Carole Anne Blake (Best)
  • Harold Edward Buese
  • Bobby Lee Byrd
  • Carol Ann Couts
  • Michael Wayne Fore
  • George Forseth
  • Donald Lamp
  • Sandy Louise McCaulley
  • Teresa Lynn Morehead (Steele)
  • Roxanne Odmeal
  • Charles (Buck) Earle Potter
  • Tony Ray Spurgeon

(14)

Class of 1974

  • Deborah Jean Basinger (Wilson)
  • James Caleb Bristow
  • Colleen Elizabeth Chambers
  • Brian William Church
  • Fielding Edsel Clarkson
  • Monty Wayne Granberry
  • Vernon Walter (Sam) Spear
  • Susan Marie Womack
  • Tony Michael Webb
  • James Russel Wilson

(10)

Class of 1975

  • Cynthia Dawn Beauchamp (Monk)
  • Richard Royce Beaver
  • Robert Marion Borders
  • Kenneth Edward Bruce
  • Michael Lawrence Caldwell
  • Terisa Lynn Gabriele
  • Richard Dale Gordon
  • Gregory Charles Greenhalgh
  • Michael John Linebeck
  • Sharon Kay Kamala
  • Kevin Lyle Priest

(11)

Class of 1976

  • Mark Edward Cosby
  • Andrew Leo Cullis III
  • Sandra Gaither
  • Steve Hatcher
  • Anna Marinelli

(5)

Class of 1977

  • Judith Marie Beeson
  • Susan Carol Cross (Carson)
  • Janne A. Curl (Popejoy)
  • Joyce Ann Drennen
  • Michael James Elliot
  • Rob Clayton Gama
  • Michael Lynn Gordon
  • Rhonda Lynn Gouldsmith
  • Russell (Russ) Steven King, Jr.
  • Russell Jeffrey Meier
  • Frank Ernest Montonye
  • Dale K. Semrber
  • Kirk Steven Welchel
  • William Joseph Whitmore

(14)

Class of 1978

  • Jeffery John Barlow
  • Mary Frances Carrara (Deffebach)
  • David Leroy Elliott
  • Jonathan Brian Ford
  • Ronald Charles Huey
  • Jerry Edward Lakey
  • Cheri L. Lee
  • Joseph Mahorney
  • Mark Richard Mattson
  • Steven James McKeown
  • Randall Lee Peterson
  • Dennis J. Powell
  • Jeffery Brian Studer
  • Lori A. Wilkinson

(13)

Class of 1979

  • Daryl Louis Bertagna
  • Joseph Clay DeMercurio
  • Thomas Norman Harris
  • Jacquelin Lee Humble
  • Alan Jeffery Mickelson
  • Mark J. Walshaw

(6)

Class of 1980

  • Raymond Borst
  • Michael Bova
  • John Shannon Frank

(3)

Class of 1981

  • Sondra Ault
  • Denise Brazil
  • Joseph James Caldwell
  • Marie Devlin (Justice)
  • Adam Ivans
  • Timothy Walter Kortuem
  • Heidi Little
  • Keyth Roy March
  • Howard Norrington
  • Robert Jerome (Jerry) Ward

(10)

Class of 1982

  • Merle Lee Albert, Jr.
  • Troy Beasley
  • Maurice Lenoard Bishop II
  • Ronald Dean Chamberlin
  • Edward Clark
  • Lori Ann Costa
  • Louis Ernest Elwood
  • Teresa Lynn Madsen
  • Donald Roy Pruitt
  • Ronald J. Rahm
  • Tammy Lynn Stinson
  • Douglas Lance Vanderpool

(12)

Class of 1983

  • Aron Wayne Bagnaschi
  • Robert Bulter
  • David Aaron Callahan
  • Ronald Dean Devlin
  • Scott Tod Gardner
  • William (Bill) Henderson
  • Preston Moody
  • Connie Rae Stone
  • Herbert Jonathen Waltrip

(9)

Class of 1984

  • Sheryl Lyn Devlin
  • Mitchell Evans
  • Tracy Lyn James
  • Kelly Lange
  • John Anthony Lee
  • Cleve Russell McCrary
  • Carina Jeanette McDonald
  • William Charles Rose
  • Jeffery Samuel Train
  • Michael Harold Trittin
  • Dan Weakley
  • David Weakley

(12)

Class of 1985

  • John Wayne Church
  • Joy Dougan (Balou)
  • Eric Clark Goodwin
  • Michael Eugene Kalbaugh
  • Bill Martinez
  • Ronald Riley
  • Robin Roberts (Lillibridge)

(7)

Class of 1986

  • Brian Currier
  • Raymond Garcia
  • Tammy Starkey
  • Charles Jordan Steffensen
  • Stacy Ladoll Turnbaugh (Law)

(5)

Class of 1987

  • Evacae Marie Branscum (Lintz)
  • Jason Coates
  • Ronald Charles Jennings
  • Beatrice Maria Smith
  • Scot Sanford Teel
  • Joyous Catherine Wilker
  • Paul Robert Wolfin, Jr.

(7)

Class of 1988

  • Heather Reiko Bauer (Jones)
  • Kelli Michele Fremming-Bradford
  • Michael David Cook
  • Ronald Breshears
  • Kandace Sue Friesen
  • Linette Marie Lovell
  • April Lynn Yarber (Bonin)

(7)

Class of 1989

  • Toni Marie Gonzales
  • Douglas Wayne Hunt
  • Michael Todd Jones
  • Michael Daniel Devolsen Johnson
  • Randy J. Miller
  • Shay Reynolds

(6)

Class of 1990

  • Timothy Patrick Murphy
  • David O’Connor
  • Jeremy Redding
  • Ray Sisneros

(4)

Class of 1991

  • Chad Allen Avery
  • Teri Lynn Barnes
  • Thomas Allen Kuykendall

(3)

Class of 1992

  • Lisa Parker

Class of 1993

  • Jerad August Goetting
  • Joseph Anthony Hale
  • Gabriel Sage
  • Heather Ann Lackey-Young

(4)

Class of 1994

  • Kandi Baxter

Class of 1995

Class of 1996

  • Nova Gibbons
  • Travis David Mann
  • Daviette Smart
  • Barbara Stolzoff

(4)

Class of 1997

  • Sonja Englund

Elizabeth Horisk

  • Mark Hunter
  • Matthew Phelps
  • Jennifer Lynne Sampley

(5)

Class of 1998

  • Suzanne (Jeri) Erickson
  • Rosanna Nelson

(2)

Class of 1999

  • Garryson Caryle Rogers
  • Jason Russell Phillips
  • Cyanne Blanche Woodford

(3)

Class of 2000

  • Lisa Clements (Pearce)
  • Matthew Deffenbach
  • Jennifer Larson
  • Tera Smith
  • Corey Stevens

(5)

Class of 2001

  • Michael Leake
  • Jodi Thompson

(2)

Class of 2002

  • Kevin Ryan Meagher
  • Jeremy Rose

(2)

Class of 2003

  • Thomas Dahl
  • Elizabeth Nicole Golenor
  • Marty Leroy Stapley, Jr.
  • Rachel Margaret McCullough

(4)

Class of 2004

  • Jason Wayne Alexander
  • Travis Butler
  • Clayton Weldon Gregory
  • Willian "Billy" Thomas Hansen
  • Eamon Kraft Lynch
  • Jessica Miller

(6)

Class of 2005

Krystal Nimmo

Class of 2006

  • Tyler R. Vietti

 

Class of 2007

 Class of 2008

Trenton Michael Davis

Class of 2009

Class of 2010

Class of 2011

Class of 2012

Class of 2013

  • Kyle Victor Johnson

Class of 2014

Class of 2015

Class of 2016

Class of 2017

Website by SchoolMessenger Presence. © 2017 West Corporation. All rights reserved.